faq-what-shall-i-do-to-avail-of-my-free-consultation

WHAT IS AN L-1 VISA?

What is an L-1 Visa?

The “L” visa may be granted to an applicant from any country who is transferred by a company overseas to work for a related business in the U.S. The said applicant must have worked (as an executive, manager or in a “specialized knowledge” capacity) in that company for at least one year in the last three (3) years. L1 Visa applicant may also come to the U.S. to establish a new office of the company overseas and must show after one year that the company is “doing business”.

Back To FAQ